2019/2020 LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENT'S UNION
GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS HELD ON TUESDAY, 3RD DECEMBER 2019


PRESIDENT

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
ADIGUN, AJIBOLA MOJEED (DISTINCTION) 330 -
SHODUNKE, WASIU ADEMOLA(INTELLECTUAL) 460 -
ASHADE, ABDULBASIT. A (OBS) 1,126 WINNER
ANDREW, FUHAD OLADAPO(DYNAMIGHT) 1,038 -
OSHODI, NOHEEM OLALEKAN(NOHEEM) 408 -
SHITTU, WAHAB OLUWASEUN(OTUNBA) 215 -

VICE-PRESIDENT (OJO CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
AJAYI, OBISESAN TOFUNMI(TOFELEX) UNOPPOSED WINNER

VICE-PRESIDENT (EPE CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
IMAM, RAHSEED TEMITAYO (HEEMARH) 129 -
GANIU, TAIWO SODIQ (JAGABAN) 177 WINNER

VICE-PRESIDENT (IKEJA CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
YISA, JAMIU AYOMIDE (YISA) 46 -
AYANGBEMI, TAOFEEK DAMILOLA (FIKKY) 131 WINNER

GENERAL SECRETARY

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
KUKU, ISAIAH EROMIDAYO (KUKU JNR) 1,746 WINNER
ADEBOWALE, ISIKE GBEMILEKE (GBEMIGS) 1,714 -

ASSISTANT ENERAL SECRETARY(EPE CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
OGUNS, OPAISE OLAOLUWA (OGUNS) 125 -
ALADERAJI, FAR'HAH AYODEJI (FARHAN) 177 WINNER

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY(OJO CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
OGUNLANA, NIMOTA MORENIKEJI (NINI) 951 -
OKUNNU, RASHEED ADEKUNLE(OKUNNU) 1,354 WINNER
GBADEBO, GABRIEL OLUWASEUN(GEE SQUARE) 644 -

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY(IKEJA CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
OLASUNKANMI, OLAJIDE FARUQ UNOPPOSED -

PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
ADAMS, ZAENAB OLAWUNMI(YETTYDLAW) 1,775 WINNER
SANNI, SHAKIRU OMOLAJA (SON OF SANNI) 1,732 WINNER

TREASURER

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
ORIMAYOMILEGBE, IDRIS YOMADE (YOMIGHTY) 3,175 -

SOCIAL DIRECTOR

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
GBADAMOSI, SOLOMON OLUWABUNMI (SOLOMANIA) 2,244 WINNER
KOLAWOLE, OLUWATOBILOBA (REX) 1,088 -

SPORT DIRECTOR

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
SALAMI, ADEMOLA YUSUF (AWUA) 1,539 -
AJITOKEWU, BABAJIDE ABDUULATEEF(BABAJIDE AJI) 1,936 WINNER

FINANCIAL SECRETARY

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
OYEBOLARIN, MOSES OLAYINKA (HAPPINESS) UNOPPOSED WINNER

WELFARE DIRECTOR (OJO CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
EDU, IBRAHIM OLALEKAN (DROLAS) 756 -
IPESE, OLUWAGBEMI OPE (IPEPSI) 294 -
GANIU, AZEEZ, AKIKUNMI (HAYZED) 644 WINNER
AHMED, AZEEZ ADEDAMOLA (TIPLA) 682 -

WELFARE DIRECTOR (OJO CAMPUS)

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
MUSENDIKQU, KWAM ADEOLA (KWAM) 100 -
AGBELEGA, ABDULSALAM (ADENIYI) 204 WINNER

DEPUTY SPEAKER

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
HON. ONIBUDO, SODEEQ 43 -
HON. ODU-ONIKOSI, AZEEZ 48 WINNER

CLERK

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
HON. OSENI TAOFIKAT 37 -
HON. ARIKAWE, ABIOLA 53 WINNER

SPEAKER

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
HON. AROMIRE ABDULQUYUM UNOPPOSED WINNER

CHIEF WHIP

NAMES TOTAL VOTES
HON. DISU ADAMS, OLUWASEUN UNOPPOSED WINNER


Other News