LASU Bulletin

VC's Desk

FINAL LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES FOR THE LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS UNION ELECTIONS 2017/2018

STUDENTS PARLIAMENTERY COUNCIL

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF ARTS]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLANREWAJU HABEEB

80

75

70

225

75

Q

BOLARINWA AZEEZAT

84

76

80

240

80

Q

AJAO MARIAM

90

65

76

231

77

Q

ADEBAYO RUKAYAT

88

78

68

234

78

Q

AGOSU SEWANU

92

78

85

255

85

Q

OJOARE WAHEED

77

87

97

261

87

Q

ODOMETA FEJIRO

74

85

50

209

69.7

Q

HUNTON SENAMI

76

88

61

225

75

Q

OJO SODIQ

79

68

88

235

78.3

Q

OGUNYALE ADEGBERMIRO

90

90

90

270

90

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF EDUCATION]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

YUSUF ABDULRASAQ

66

54

90

210

70

Q

ADEYEMI OLAMILEKAN

88

66

72

226

75.3

Q

BAKARE QUDUS

77

85

60

222

74

Q

YAHYA ISIAQ

65

78

95

238

79.3

Q

OGUNTUASHE PELUMI

95

66

49

210

70

Q

JIMOH HARUNA

66

88

57

211

70.3

Q

KUKU MUTIU

87

89

85

261

87

Q

AGBAJE YUSUF

77

88

99

264

88

Q

OGUNTOKE JAMES

65

85

94

244

81.3

Q

MUSTAPHA ABDULMUMIN

65

87

57

209

69.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OSHINNOWO WALE

89

68

78

235

78.3

Q

MAKINDE RIDWAN

88

76

95

259

86.3

Q

ADELEKE TELLA

85

79

69

233

77.6

Q

AMOMIRE QUYUM

80

68

90

245

81.6

Q

SHUAIB KAZEEM

89

65

78

232

77.3

Q

OLANREWAJU OLALEKAN

88

99

50

237

79

Q

SARUMI MUBARAQ

60

60

88

208

69.3

Q

ADEDARA OLUWASEUN

78

69

87

234

78

Q

KUTERE ZAINAB

94

95

99

288

96

Q

AFONJA LABEEB

77

65

54

196

65.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ADEYEMI MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB

65

70

67

202

67.3

Q

OGUNSANYA OLUWASEYE

70

62

68

200

66.6

Q

GODWIN UNITY

65

78

64

207

69

Q

ADEYEMI HAMIDAT

70

61

65

196

65.3

Q

ADAM YUSUF

75

78

69

222

74

Q

OSHOJA OBANIRU

67

68

70

205

68.3

Q

BALOGUN AZEEZ

70

64

70

204

68

Q

OLOKODANA AZEEZAT

70

70

70

210

70

Q

OLADUNJOYE OLADAMILOLA

80

80

80

240

80

Q

AKAPO MURITALA

70

70

70

210

70

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF LAW]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ABDULKAREEM RIDWAN

94

89

93

276

92

Q

AROTIBA OLAWALE AFFLUENCE

77

90

95

262

87.3

Q

OLANREWAJU YUSUF OLATUNDE

87

76

90

253

84.3

Q

SALAU-OBA HAKEEM OLAWALE

88

95

90

273

91

Q

ABDULRASAQ YUSUF

66

72

90

228

76

Q

ALOKUN BALQIS

68

72

89

229

76.3

Q

APAMPA SAHEED

95

65

90

250

83.3

Q

ALUKO MONSURAH

98

94

96

288

96

Q

ALARAPE SHERIFFDEESeeN

77

86

84

247

82.3

Q

SALAUDEEN MUBARAQ

66

84

74

224

74.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

BANKOLE VICTORIA

78

88

80

246

82

Q

BANKOLE SIDKOR

88

60

72

220

73.3

Q

SULAIMAN DAMILOLA

78

86

67

231

77

Q

SOYIGA SAMUEL

85

85

76

246

82

Q

AWOLUMATE IBRAHIM

88

84

89

261

87

Q

OLANREWAJU BISI

90

69

94

253

84.3

Q

COLE HAMZAT

88

78

75

241

80.3

Q

OLADIPUPO IBRAHIM

98

90

92

280

93.3

Q

ALEGBELEYE IBRAHIM

92

89

77

258

86

Q

SANNI UTHMAN

87

74

63

224

74.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF ENGINEERING]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

WASIU AZEEZ

80

90

76

246

82

Q

TIJANI SAHEED

78

84

75

237

79

Q

ADETAYO ADENIKE

76

75

71

222

74

Q

ODU-ONIKOSI OLAMILEKAN

77

91

62

230

76.7

Q

ALABI MUHAMMAD

66

82

76

224

74.7

Q

SHOLABOMI ADERINSOLA

88

76

89

253

84.3

Q

KAYODE VICTORIA

88

74

69

231

77

Q

ONIBUDO SODIQ

76

87

69

232

77.3

Q

OGUNBIYI MICHAEL

76

56

90

222

74

Q

YUSUF OLAWALE

88

98

90

276

92

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OJUBANIRE TEMITOPE

76

86

65

227

75.7

Q

AKINSEYE AYOOLUWA

79

85

79

243

81

Q

AGABA HABEEB

68

94

52

214

71.3

Q

BABALOLA OLA

67

59

89

215

71.7

Q

ALAMU AYOMIDE

67

88

79

234

78

Q

MUSE ADEBANJO

78

65

60

203

67.7

Q

BALOGUN QUDUS

78

87

84

249

83

Q

GODWIN BAYO ASHOGBON

60

70

85

215

71.7

Q

KAZEEM OLATUNJI

78

83

64

225

75

Q

OLATUNBOSUN OMOMAYOWALE

80

85

92

257

85.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[COLLEGE OF MEDICINE]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLA WILLIAMS

88

92

90

270

90

Q

OLAJIMI OLUWATOBI

92

94

93

279

93

Q

BALOGUN ABDULRAHMAN

94

94

98

286

95.3

Q

OLATUNJI OLAGOKE

78

98

96

272

90.7

Q

SHONIBARE OPEYEMI

90

92

95

277

92.3

Q

AZEEZ SALAMI

98

90

87

275

91.7

Q

ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIM

89

90

94

273

91

Q

ONAKOYA SEGUN

93

91

89

273

91

 

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SCHOOL OF TRANSPORT]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ODUSINA OYINDAMOLA

89

92

86

267

89

Q

NJOH VALENTINE

78

98

60

236

78.7

Q

AKINOLA GORIOLA

88

67

89

244

81.3

Q

OLAOTI ADEMOLA

86

74

59

219

73

Q

ISIAKA OLATUNJI

86

67

90

243

81

Q

OGIDAN SOLA DANIEL

77

85

89

251

83.7

Q

PONMILE LAWRENCE

77

88

66

231

77

Q

ELUYENI PROMISE

76

85

69

230

76.7

Q

ALIYU RASHIDAT

80

80

85

245

81.7

Q

ADIAT RIDWAN

98

60

64

222

74

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[PRESIDENTIAL]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ALADEOTAN SUNDAY DAVID

70

70

65

205

68.3

Q

ASHADE WAHAB ADESHOLA

70

80

75

225

75

Q

BABALOLA OLANIKE CHRISTIANA

75

75

80

230

76.7

Q

SHOWUNMI BABATUNDE FUNMINIYI

70

64

60

194

64.6

Q

OLALERE SAMUEL MOSHOOD

80

80

95

255

85

Q

BALOGUN TOHEEB

65

60

65

190

63.3

Q

AGBABIAKA FEMI DAUD

68

61

60

189

63

Q

LASISI YUSUF OLAWALE

62

75

80

217

72.3

Q

OLANIYI ADEOLUWA FAVOUR

62

60

70

192

64

Q

LAWAL RIDWANULLAHI LANRE

70

75

75

220

73.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[V.P OJO]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

LONGE SAMIAT BOLUWATIFE

85

80

70

235

78.3

Q

ASHADE NURATULLAHI OYEYEMI

65

75

60

200

66.6

Q

SIJUOLA OLAJUMOKE ZULAYKHA

70

68

75

213

71

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[GENERAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

AKINOLA STEPHEN AYOOLA

80

70

70

220

73.3

Q

OGUNGBE EZEKIEL LAWAL

85

75

70

230

76.6

Q

OLALEKAN RIDWAN OLANREWAJU

60

75

60

195

65

Q

AKINWANDE AKINWALE

80

78

80

238

79.3

Q

ADEGBITE TOBILOBA

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

NQ

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SOCIAL DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

AYILARA OLUWASEUN ADELEKE

70

70

95

235

78.3

Q

ADEPETU ADEDAPO JOSHUA

65

78

65

208

69.3

Q

LASISI TOKUNBO

80

85

70

235

78.3

Q

NAFIU HAMEED

70

73

75

218

72.6

Q

OLUMEGBON ADEDAYO QUDUS

75

70

70

215

71.6

Q

KEHINDE CHRISTOPHER OLASINBO

70

68

74

212

70.6

PENDING

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ILOH RILWAN ADEBAYO

72

75

65

212

70.6

Q

AMURE MURISIKU

68

70

69

207

69

Q

MOHAMMED TOKUNBO OSHODI

70

63

65

198

66

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLASENI OLAYEMI OLASUYI

65

68

70

203

67.6

Q

ODUPE LATEEFAT BOLARINWA

70

63

67

200

66.6

Q

LAWAL QUDUS OLUWATOBI

75

72

68

215

71.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[WELFARE DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ATANDA SODIQ OLANREWAJU

78

75

76

229

76.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[LEGAL DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OMOLAJA OLUWADAMILOLA

85

90

85

270

90

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[TREASURER]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

SHITTU OPEYEMI ABIDEMI

65

69

70

204

68

Q

AWOYEMI MICHAEL OLUWATOSIN

70

65

76

211

70.3

Q

FASHOLU GABRIEL OLUWATOBI

70

65

60

195

65

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FINANCIAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

TIJANI USMAN MOYOSORE

73

70

65

208

69.3

Q

SOKENU DANIEL SEMAKO

70

69

67

206

68.6

PENDING

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[EXTERNAL CAMPUSES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

MAJID RIDWAN OPEYEMI (V.P IKEJA)

76

75

75

226

75.3

Q

TAJUDEEN TAJUDEEN OYINDAMOLA (V.P EPE)

70

79

78

227

75.6

Q

ADEJUMO ABIOLA KOLAWOLE (A.G.S EPE)

60

65

70

195

65

Q

ISA JAMIU AYOMIDE (A.G.S IKEJA)

70

69

69

208

69.3

Q

FASAN ISRAEL AKOREDE (WELFARE IKEJA)

70

78

79

227

75.6

Q

IMAM RASHEED TEMITAYO (WELFARE EPE)

70

70

78

218

72.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SPORTS DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OYADOTUN TOLULOPE EMMANUEL

75

78

72

225

75

Q

ADANDE ABDULAZEEZ

70

69

70

209

69.6

Q

NWAJUWE JOSHUA EMEKA

78

70

70

218

72.6

Q

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL LIST