ko cuce

haberler elektronik sigara elektronik sigara

Antalya temizlik firmaları Konyaaltı ev temizliği Antalya temizlik şirketleri Konyaaltı ev temizliği
FINAL LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES FOR THE LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS UNION ELECTIONS 2017/2018

LASU Bulletin

VC's Desk

FINAL LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES FOR THE LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS UNION ELECTIONS 2017/2018

STUDENTS PARLIAMENTERY COUNCIL

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF ARTS]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLANREWAJU HABEEB

80

75

70

225

75

Q

BOLARINWA AZEEZAT

84

76

80

240

80

Q

AJAO MARIAM

90

65

76

231

77

Q

ADEBAYO RUKAYAT

88

78

68

234

78

Q

AGOSU SEWANU

92

78

85

255

85

Q

OJOARE WAHEED

77

87

97

261

87

Q

ODOMETA FEJIRO

74

85

50

209

69.7

Q

HUNTON SENAMI

76

88

61

225

75

Q

OJO SODIQ

79

68

88

235

78.3

Q

OGUNYALE ADEGBERMIRO

90

90

90

270

90

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF EDUCATION]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

YUSUF ABDULRASAQ

66

54

90

210

70

Q

ADEYEMI OLAMILEKAN

88

66

72

226

75.3

Q

BAKARE QUDUS

77

85

60

222

74

Q

YAHYA ISIAQ

65

78

95

238

79.3

Q

OGUNTUASHE PELUMI

95

66

49

210

70

Q

JIMOH HARUNA

66

88

57

211

70.3

Q

KUKU MUTIU

87

89

85

261

87

Q

AGBAJE YUSUF

77

88

99

264

88

Q

OGUNTOKE JAMES

65

85

94

244

81.3

Q

MUSTAPHA ABDULMUMIN

65

87

57

209

69.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OSHINNOWO WALE

89

68

78

235

78.3

Q

MAKINDE RIDWAN

88

76

95

259

86.3

Q

ADELEKE TELLA

85

79

69

233

77.6

Q

AMOMIRE QUYUM

80

68

90

245

81.6

Q

SHUAIB KAZEEM

89

65

78

232

77.3

Q

OLANREWAJU OLALEKAN

88

99

50

237

79

Q

SARUMI MUBARAQ

60

60

88

208

69.3

Q

ADEDARA OLUWASEUN

78

69

87

234

78

Q

KUTERE ZAINAB

94

95

99

288

96

Q

AFONJA LABEEB

77

65

54

196

65.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ADEYEMI MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB

65

70

67

202

67.3

Q

OGUNSANYA OLUWASEYE

70

62

68

200

66.6

Q

GODWIN UNITY

65

78

64

207

69

Q

ADEYEMI HAMIDAT

70

61

65

196

65.3

Q

ADAM YUSUF

75

78

69

222

74

Q

OSHOJA OBANIRU

67

68

70

205

68.3

Q

BALOGUN AZEEZ

70

64

70

204

68

Q

OLOKODANA AZEEZAT

70

70

70

210

70

Q

OLADUNJOYE OLADAMILOLA

80

80

80

240

80

Q

AKAPO MURITALA

70

70

70

210

70

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF LAW]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ABDULKAREEM RIDWAN

94

89

93

276

92

Q

AROTIBA OLAWALE AFFLUENCE

77

90

95

262

87.3

Q

OLANREWAJU YUSUF OLATUNDE

87

76

90

253

84.3

Q

SALAU-OBA HAKEEM OLAWALE

88

95

90

273

91

Q

ABDULRASAQ YUSUF

66

72

90

228

76

Q

ALOKUN BALQIS

68

72

89

229

76.3

Q

APAMPA SAHEED

95

65

90

250

83.3

Q

ALUKO MONSURAH

98

94

96

288

96

Q

ALARAPE SHERIFFDEESeeN

77

86

84

247

82.3

Q

SALAUDEEN MUBARAQ

66

84

74

224

74.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

BANKOLE VICTORIA

78

88

80

246

82

Q

BANKOLE SIDKOR

88

60

72

220

73.3

Q

SULAIMAN DAMILOLA

78

86

67

231

77

Q

SOYIGA SAMUEL

85

85

76

246

82

Q

AWOLUMATE IBRAHIM

88

84

89

261

87

Q

OLANREWAJU BISI

90

69

94

253

84.3

Q

COLE HAMZAT

88

78

75

241

80.3

Q

OLADIPUPO IBRAHIM

98

90

92

280

93.3

Q

ALEGBELEYE IBRAHIM

92

89

77

258

86

Q

SANNI UTHMAN

87

74

63

224

74.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF ENGINEERING]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

WASIU AZEEZ

80

90

76

246

82

Q

TIJANI SAHEED

78

84

75

237

79

Q

ADETAYO ADENIKE

76

75

71

222

74

Q

ODU-ONIKOSI OLAMILEKAN

77

91

62

230

76.7

Q

ALABI MUHAMMAD

66

82

76

224

74.7

Q

SHOLABOMI ADERINSOLA

88

76

89

253

84.3

Q

KAYODE VICTORIA

88

74

69

231

77

Q

ONIBUDO SODIQ

76

87

69

232

77.3

Q

OGUNBIYI MICHAEL

76

56

90

222

74

Q

YUSUF OLAWALE

88

98

90

276

92

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OJUBANIRE TEMITOPE

76

86

65

227

75.7

Q

AKINSEYE AYOOLUWA

79

85

79

243

81

Q

AGABA HABEEB

68

94

52

214

71.3

Q

BABALOLA OLA

67

59

89

215

71.7

Q

ALAMU AYOMIDE

67

88

79

234

78

Q

MUSE ADEBANJO

78

65

60

203

67.7

Q

BALOGUN QUDUS

78

87

84

249

83

Q

GODWIN BAYO ASHOGBON

60

70

85

215

71.7

Q

KAZEEM OLATUNJI

78

83

64

225

75

Q

OLATUNBOSUN OMOMAYOWALE

80

85

92

257

85.7

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[COLLEGE OF MEDICINE]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLA WILLIAMS

88

92

90

270

90

Q

OLAJIMI OLUWATOBI

92

94

93

279

93

Q

BALOGUN ABDULRAHMAN

94

94

98

286

95.3

Q

OLATUNJI OLAGOKE

78

98

96

272

90.7

Q

SHONIBARE OPEYEMI

90

92

95

277

92.3

Q

AZEEZ SALAMI

98

90

87

275

91.7

Q

ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIM

89

90

94

273

91

Q

ONAKOYA SEGUN

93

91

89

273

91

 

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SCHOOL OF TRANSPORT]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ODUSINA OYINDAMOLA

89

92

86

267

89

Q

NJOH VALENTINE

78

98

60

236

78.7

Q

AKINOLA GORIOLA

88

67

89

244

81.3

Q

OLAOTI ADEMOLA

86

74

59

219

73

Q

ISIAKA OLATUNJI

86

67

90

243

81

Q

OGIDAN SOLA DANIEL

77

85

89

251

83.7

Q

PONMILE LAWRENCE

77

88

66

231

77

Q

ELUYENI PROMISE

76

85

69

230

76.7

Q

ALIYU RASHIDAT

80

80

85

245

81.7

Q

ADIAT RIDWAN

98

60

64

222

74

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[PRESIDENTIAL]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ALADEOTAN SUNDAY DAVID

70

70

65

205

68.3

Q

ASHADE WAHAB ADESHOLA

70

80

75

225

75

Q

BABALOLA OLANIKE CHRISTIANA

75

75

80

230

76.7

Q

SHOWUNMI BABATUNDE FUNMINIYI

70

64

60

194

64.6

Q

OLALERE SAMUEL MOSHOOD

80

80

95

255

85

Q

BALOGUN TOHEEB

65

60

65

190

63.3

Q

AGBABIAKA FEMI DAUD

68

61

60

189

63

Q

LASISI YUSUF OLAWALE

62

75

80

217

72.3

Q

OLANIYI ADEOLUWA FAVOUR

62

60

70

192

64

Q

LAWAL RIDWANULLAHI LANRE

70

75

75

220

73.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[V.P OJO]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

LONGE SAMIAT BOLUWATIFE

85

80

70

235

78.3

Q

ASHADE NURATULLAHI OYEYEMI

65

75

60

200

66.6

Q

SIJUOLA OLAJUMOKE ZULAYKHA

70

68

75

213

71

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[GENERAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

AKINOLA STEPHEN AYOOLA

80

70

70

220

73.3

Q

OGUNGBE EZEKIEL LAWAL

85

75

70

230

76.6

Q

OLALEKAN RIDWAN OLANREWAJU

60

75

60

195

65

Q

AKINWANDE AKINWALE

80

78

80

238

79.3

Q

ADEGBITE TOBILOBA

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

ABSENT

NQ

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SOCIAL DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

AYILARA OLUWASEUN ADELEKE

70

70

95

235

78.3

Q

ADEPETU ADEDAPO JOSHUA

65

78

65

208

69.3

Q

LASISI TOKUNBO

80

85

70

235

78.3

Q

NAFIU HAMEED

70

73

75

218

72.6

Q

OLUMEGBON ADEDAYO QUDUS

75

70

70

215

71.6

Q

KEHINDE CHRISTOPHER OLASINBO

70

68

74

212

70.6

PENDING

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ILOH RILWAN ADEBAYO

72

75

65

212

70.6

Q

AMURE MURISIKU

68

70

69

207

69

Q

MOHAMMED TOKUNBO OSHODI

70

63

65

198

66

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OLASENI OLAYEMI OLASUYI

65

68

70

203

67.6

Q

ODUPE LATEEFAT BOLARINWA

70

63

67

200

66.6

Q

LAWAL QUDUS OLUWATOBI

75

72

68

215

71.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[WELFARE DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

ATANDA SODIQ OLANREWAJU

78

75

76

229

76.3

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[LEGAL DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OMOLAJA OLUWADAMILOLA

85

90

85

270

90

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[TREASURER]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

SHITTU OPEYEMI ABIDEMI

65

69

70

204

68

Q

AWOYEMI MICHAEL OLUWATOSIN

70

65

76

211

70.3

Q

FASHOLU GABRIEL OLUWATOBI

70

65

60

195

65

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[FINANCIAL SECRETARY]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

TIJANI USMAN MOYOSORE

73

70

65

208

69.3

Q

SOKENU DANIEL SEMAKO

70

69

67

206

68.6

PENDING

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[EXTERNAL CAMPUSES]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

MAJID RIDWAN OPEYEMI (V.P IKEJA)

76

75

75

226

75.3

Q

TAJUDEEN TAJUDEEN OYINDAMOLA (V.P EPE)

70

79

78

227

75.6

Q

ADEJUMO ABIOLA KOLAWOLE (A.G.S EPE)

60

65

70

195

65

Q

ISA JAMIU AYOMIDE (A.G.S IKEJA)

70

69

69

208

69.3

Q

FASAN ISRAEL AKOREDE (WELFARE IKEJA)

70

78

79

227

75.6

Q

IMAM RASHEED TEMITAYO (WELFARE EPE)

70

70

78

218

72.6

Q

NAME OF CANDIDATE

[SPORTS DIRECTOR]

IEC MEMBER 1

IEC MEMBER 2

IEC MEMBER 3

TOTAL SCORE

AVERAGE SCORE

FINAL STATUS

OYADOTUN TOLULOPE EMMANUEL

75

78

72

225

75

Q

ADANDE ABDULAZEEZ

70

69

70

209

69.6

Q

NWAJUWE JOSHUA EMEKA

78

70

70

218

72.6

Q

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL LIST